Past Recipients

Mr. George F. McClure was a leader in numerous areas within IEEE including being the Region 3 Delegate/Director in 2006-2007 and an IEEE Fellow since 1981. The April 2012 issue of ieee-usa today’s engineer highlights these leadership activities in the article “Remembering the ‘Ultimate Team Player,’ George McClure.” Mr. McClure passed away in 2012.

YEAR RECIPIENT
2014 Dan Christenson
2014 Winslow Sargeant
2013 Ronil Hira
2012 Edward L. Kirchner
2012 Gerald H. (Gus) Gaynor
2011 Dusty Fisher
2011 Henry J. Lindborg
2011 John J. Paserba
2010 Harold Adams
2010 Dr. CJ Chanjin Chung
2010 Thomas J. Gentile
2010 A. Mayer Sasson
2009 Thomas C. Jepsen
2009 Mitchell A. Thornton
2008 Jim Fancher
2008 Thomas R. Schneider
2008 Richard Schwarz
2008 Edward Perkins
2007 Robert W. McClure
2007 Stephen Allen
2007 Paul Meisel
2007 Tarek Lahdhiri
2006 Grayson W. Randall
2006 Donald C. Herres
2005 Clifford Lau
2005 Ralph W. Russell, II
2005 Thomas F. Rogers
2005 Martin M. Sokoloski
2004 George W. Zobrist
2004 Philip Holmer
2004 Donald W. Hill
2004 Glenn S. Tenney
2003 Joseph V. Lillie
2003 C. Lee Stogner
2003 Ronil Hira
2003 Andrew C. Greenberg
2003 Charles J. Lord
2002 Larry Nelson
2002 Luis Kun
2002 Fausto Molinet
2002 Melvin Holtz
2001 Lester W. Cory
2001 Bruce Angwin
2001 James A. Watson
2001 Ralph Russell
2000 Robert S. Powers
2000 Charles P.
Rubenstein
2000 Carl Wick
2000 Nataraj S. Nataraj
1999 Eleanor R. Adair
1999 LeEarl A. Bryant
1999 John A. Hoschette
1998 James E. Gover
1998 William T. Ritter
1998 Walter L. Elden
1997 Marlin P. Ristenbatt
1997 Leann Kostek
1997 Mauro Togneri
1996 Deborah M. Powers
1996 Irwin Weitman
1996 Thomas F. Rogers
1996 Vernon B. Powers
1995 Michael D. Patena
1995 Alvin L. Roelse
1995 John W. Steadman
1995 Cecilia Jankowski
1994 John E. Martin
1994 Les Brown
1994 John J. Guarrera
1994 Paul J. Kostek
1993 James F. Strother
1993 Wayne E. Amacher
1993 Carl K. Kintzel
1993 Joseph M. DeSalvo
1992  David M.
Ostfeld
1992 John P. Densler
1992 Rudolf E. Henning
1991 Richard B. Marsten
1991 William R.
Tackaberry
1991 William D. Whipkey
1990 William T. Sackett
1990 Lois K. May
1989 John J. Miller
1989 William W. Middleton
1989 Ralph W. Russell II
1988 Lawrence P. Grayson
1988 Roger M. Boisjoly
1987 F. Karl Willenbrock
1987 Sidney Fernbach
1987 Gerald W. Gordon
1987 James A. Watson
1986 Walter R. Nial
1986 Jack S. Andresen
1986 Joseph A. Edminister
1985 Wayne E. Amacher
1985 Frederick J. Twogood
1985 Benjamin J. Leon
1985 John A. Casazza
1984 Robert T. Bronder
1984 Richard F. Tax
1984 Peter A. E. Rusche
1984 Marlin P. Ristenbatt
1983 Wallace D. Decker
1983 Robert A. Barden
1983 Ronald J. Fredricks
1983 Robert J. Frank
1982 Arthur N. Greene
1982 James F. Fairman
1982 Valdemar Bodin
1981 David C. Lewis
1981 Fay L. Young
1980 Robert Bruce
1980 Ronald J.
Wojtasinski
1980 Frank E. Lord
1980 Sajjad H. Durrani
1979 Joel B. Snyder
1979 Robert F. Cotellessa
1979 George Abraham
1979 Robert D. Briskman
1978 Harold S. Goldberg
1978 Robert A. Rivers
1978 Frank H. Palmer
1978 Hans C. Cherney
1978 Richard J. Backe

Nominations Deadline:
9 September 2017

Nominations are now open. Please visit our nominations page
to nominate a colleague.

Contact

David Iams
Career, Member, and Professional Activities Manager
d.iams@ieee.org
+1 202 530 8374