Past Recipients

Year Recipient
2014 Theresa Brunasso - 3
Bill Chiu - 6
Jeffrey Friedhoffer - 2
Nasser Kehtarnavaz - 5
Stephen Kerchberger - 4
Donald Sherwood - 1
Dr. Donghui Wu - 3
2013 Susan Donohue - 1
Denise Griffin - 1
2012 James M. Anderson - 1
Daniel P. Cowan - 5
Charles R. Husbands - 3
Bernard T. Sander - 4
David C. Schoggen - 3
Robert Vice - 1
2011 Kristi J. Brooks - 4
William O. Serre - 4
2010 Jignata Ray - 1
Ashutosh Dutta - 1
2009 Loretta Arellano - 6
G. Thomas Bellarmine - 3
Carole Carey - 2
Uri Moszkowicz - 1
Darlene E. Rivera - 1
2008 Dusty Fisher - 5
Donald W. Hill - 3
John W. Nirschl - 4
R Sampath - 6
Myron F. Wilson - 4
2007 Terrence B. Carr - 5
Greg Hutchins - 6
Maury Miller - 6
Halden A. Morris - 3
Monroe B. Savage - 3
Ravi M. Todi - 3
2006 Carl L. Hussey - 3
James Jefferies 5
2005 Ralph D. Painter - 3
Edward G. Perkins - 6
Ronald A. Tabroff - 1
2004 Parviz Famouri - 2
Robert H. Gauger - Regional
Tarek Lahdhiri - 4
William Marshall - 3
Winnfort J. Myles - 6
Hamid Vakilzadian - 4
2003 Charles D. Beaman - 3
Peter Bergsneider - 6
Maura Schreier-Fleming - 5
2002 Eric Ackerman - 3
Ray Aker - 6
Robert Bruckman - 4
Martin Kaliski - 6
Dennis Lamont - 4
Donald Preston - 5
2001 Gayle E. Buroker - 4
Robert S. Bryant - 5
Howard M. Needham - 2
William A. Sims - 3
Gary M. Waugh - 4
2000 Wayne Akerson - 6
Don C. Bramlett - 4
Sean Haynes - 3
Loren Lacy - 5
Daryl L. McCall - 4
1999 Peter Bergsneider - 6
Nataraj S. Nataraj - 2
Barry L. Shoop - 1
1998 Keshoolal Bakhru - 6
Robert J. Dawson - 4
Joseph W. Vick Roy - 6
1997 Hernan E. Pena, Jr. - 3
Clarence Lee Stogner - 3
S. Zafar Taqvi - 5
1996 Thomas W. Doeppner - 2
Robert L. Krause - 5
Joseph V. Lillie - 5
1995 Julian J. Bussgang - 1
David G. Green - 3
David J. Pierce - 5
Richard L. Riddle - 3
Rhonda C. Schennum - 6
M. Don Trundle - 3
1994 James C. Bussert - 6
Madelyn A. Harwood - 4
Rosanna Lerma - 6
Wyman J. Priester III - 2
John R. Reinert - 5
1993 Michael J. Aronstein - 6
Robert H. Gauger - 6
James C. Hastings - 3
Carolyn T. Koenig - 6
Michael D. Patena - 2
K. James Phillips, Jr. - 2
Alan B. Showalter - 4
1992 Jean M. Eason - 5
Mary-Ann M. Boyce - 2
Joseph S. Iandiorio - 1
Richard E. Larson - 6
1991 R. Steven Brown - 5
Gerald F. Jennings - 1
John W. Meredith - 5
Glen R. Thoren - 1
1990 Floyd W. Blum - 3
Merrill W. Buckley, Jr. - 2
Edward B. Farkas - 1
Max B. Goldberg - 4
Seymour Krevsky - 1
S. K. Leong - 6
Albert J. Rosa - 5
Francine E. Wright - 6
Joseph H. Wujek - 6
1989 Michael R. Andrews - 6
Mark H. Arndt - 6
Peter Bergsneider - 6
Carl K. Kintzel - 4
Wallace A. Skelton - 2
1988 Bruce A. Burr - 6
Frederick D. Chichester - 1
Louis A. Luceri - 1
George F. McClure - 3
Robert R. Sinusas - 1
S. Zafar Taqvi - 5
1987 Robert T. Bronder - 6
Beth A. Cooper - 2
John P. Densler - 1
Danny L. Michaels - 5
Kenneth J. Schlager - 4
1986 Layton A. Bergen - 6
Alvin L. Roelse - 5
James F. Strother - 2
1985 Diane J. Barney - 4
Otto M. Friedrich, Jr. - 5
Gerald W. Gordon - 2
Ralph A. Lamm - 6
Robert T. Nash - 3
Victor G. Zourides - 1
1984 Sandra K. Bidwell - 6
Malcolm M. Drummond - 1
John J. Miller - 3
John D. Peebles - 5
George Poletti - 2
John E. Waters - 4
1983 Alfred H. Barauck - 6
George R. Dean - 5
David W. Ford - 4
Alex Gruenwald - 1
Joseph A. Wiencko, Jr. - 3
Robert E. Weiler - 2
1982 John H. Sees - 3
David V. Serreyn - 4
William D. Whipkey - 5
1981 Henry N. Bowes - 5
Joseph A. Edminister - 2
Arthur N. Greene - 3
Paul V. Schwarz - 4
Richard F. Tax - 1
1980 Melvin N. Abramovich - 2
Valdemar Bodin - 3
Michael R. Cheek - 4
Harry M. Cronson - 1
Jack J. Nawrocki - 6
1979 John I. Barron - 3
David L. Johnson - 5
Kenneth L. McGowan - 6
Marlin P. Ristenbatt - 4
Arthur L. Rossoff - 1
James F. Strother - 2
1978 John L. Alexander - 3
Thomas R. Cuthbert - 5
Ronald J. Fredricks - 4
Herb H. Heller - 2
Joel B. Snyder - 1
George H. Starr - 6

Nominations Deadline:
9 September 2017

Nominations are now open. Please visit our nominations page
to nominate a colleague.

Contact

David Iams
Career, Member, and Professional Activities Manager
d.iams@ieee.org
+1 202 530 8374